PORTABLE HANDY SEALER – IMPULSE TYPE

This Portable Hand Held Impulse Sealer is ruggedly constructed and it is light weight, designed to packaging and fabricating applications where the sealing jaws must be brought to the work. Impulse heated portable hand sealer for packing / closing of film bags and sacks, air tight transport and sea packing, packing of bulky machinery, control cabinets, measuring units, various small items etc. Machine is built up with impulse heated sealing bar and separate power supply unit (Impulse generator)

SALIENT FEATURES

  • Manual hand press type
  • Adjustable sealing time for the different films
  • Heating Element of 3 mm or 5 mm wide
  • Heating Element available in both Upper & Lower Jaws
  • Sealing Device of 9”, 12”, 15” & 18” size
portable-hand-seal

ALSO KNOWN AS

  1. HANDY ALUMINIUM FOIL SEALING MACHINE
  2. IMPULSE HAND SEALING MACHINE
  3. PORTABLE HAND HELD SEALER MACHINE
  4. PORTABLE IMPULSE SEALER MACHINE
  5. PORTABLE BAG SEALING MACHINE
  6. PORTABLE HAND SEALING MACHINE
  7. IMPULSE HAND SEALER

SAMPLE

portable-handy-seal