LIQUID FILLER

EEWA produces LF Series Liquid Filler Machine which designed with motor driven mechanism . .It offers Liquid Filler machine in different ranges from 5 ml to 1000 ml filling. The high level of accuracy meets the quality control specifications of the industry while the system is able to keep up with required production speeds. Speeds and accuracy have been combined in one machine

The LF Series of Liquid Filling Machine can be used for dispensing:

  • Milk
  • Buttermilk
  • Edible oil
  • Industrial oil
  • Pharmaceutical liquid and many other liquid products

SALIENT FEATURES

  • Built in mild steel body with all other contacted parts are in stainless steel sheet
  • Compact , versatile and elegantly mat finished unit
  • Accuracy of filling ± 1% throughout the operation
  • Ideal for filling in bottles, cans , tins etc
  • Single or twin heads volumetric filling system
  • Any liquid or semi- liquid products can be filled
  • Stainless steel pump with adjustable and suitable piston rings for easy cleaning of entire pump set.

ALSO KNOWN AS

  1. FILLER MACHINE FOR CANS
  2. VOLUMETRIC LIQUID FILLER MACHINE
  3. LIQUID PISTONFILLER
  4. SEMI AUTOMATIC LIQUID FILLER MACHINE

SAMPLE

liquid-filler

Video