AUGER FILLER

AF Series Auger Filling Machine is the latest development from EEWA. Its every Auger fillers are designed and built to the customer’s packaging filling needs, with a control system and components adapted to exact product requirements. Speeds are depending upon the product fill

SALIENT FEATURES

  • Variable speed
  • Electro – magnetically speed control
  • Photocell sensor system
  • Stainless steel hopper and auger
  • All product contact parts are in stainless steel
  • Improved accuracy

ALSO KNOWN AS

  1. AUGER FILLING MACHINE
  2. AUGER FILLING PACKAGING MACHINE
  3. POWDER AUGER FILLER MACHINE
  4. SEMI AUTOMATIC AUGER FILLER MACHINE

SAMPLE

auger-filler