PORTABLE HANDY SEALER – HOT BAR TYPE

This Portable hand held Hot Bar type Sealer is ruggedly constructed and it is light weight, designed to packaging and fabricating applications where the sealing jaws must be brought to the work. Direct heated portable hand sealer for packing / closing of film bags and sacks, air tight transport and sea packing, packing of bulky machinery, control cabinets, measuring units, various small items etc. Machine is built up with hot bar heated sealing bar and separate power supply unit.

SALIENT FEATURES

  • Manual hand press type
  • Digital Temperature Controller for adjust temperature
  • Heat Sealing Jaw of 10 mm wide
  • Sealing Device of 9” & 12” size

ALSO KNOWN AS

  1. HANDY SEALER
  2. HANDY BOX SEALER
  3. PORTABLE HAND HELD SEALER
  4. HOT BAR TYPE HANDY SEALER
  5. PORTABLE PLASTICM SEALING MACHINE
portable-handy-sealer-hot-bar-typr

SAMPLE

portable-handy-sealer-hot-bar-type

CD SERIES

This manual foot pedal Continuous Heat Sealer is to seal bags made of heat sealable films and materials like Cellophane, coated paper, Polyester Poly, Aluminum foils, Laminates etc. Machine is available in the sealing length of 15” as standard and maximum size in 20”. Selected sealing jaws of Plain, Corrugation, and Diamond design with 10 mm or 12 mm width are available. Accurate temperature controller provided for maintain temperature in sealing bar.

SALIENT FEATURES

  • Manual Foot Pedal Press operation
  • Heat sealable film / bag of poly laminated, aluminum foil and any poly coated
  • Seal Length available in 15” to 20” size
  • Seal width 10 mm to 12 mm
  • Provision of upper and lower jaw heating element

ALSO KNOWN AS

  1. FOOT OPERATED DIRECT HEAT SEALER MACHINE
  2. DIRECT HEAT SEALING MACHINE
  3. FOOT PEDAL OPERATED SEALER MACHINE
cd-series

SAMPLE

cd-series

MGO CD SERIES

This is motor driven mechanical type direct heat sealing machine suitable for sealing poly laminated, aluminum foil, coated paper, polyester poly or any other such type of film bag. The sealing jaw operates automatically as per the speed cycle adjusted in the machine. Variable speed drive available in the machine and can adjust the speed of the machine through provided speed control switch.

SALIENT FEATURES

  • Mechanical type motor gear operated machine
  • Heat sealable film / bag of poly laminated, aluminum foil and any poly coated
  • Variable speed drive
  • Seal Length available in 15”
  • Seal width 10 mm to 12 mm
  • Two parallel seals are available upon request
  • Provision of upper and lower jaw heating element

ALSO KNOWN AS

  1. MOTOR GEAR OPERATED AUTOMATIC SEALING MACHINE
  2. MOTOR SEAL OPERATED SEALING MACHINE
  3. MOTOR OPERATED SEMI AUTOMATIC SEALING MACHINE
  4. REPETATION SEALING MACHINE

SAMPLE

mgo-cd-series

mgo-cd-series

PSA CD SERIES

EEWA produces semi-automatic foot switch operated direct heat Sealer designed for packaging applications, small quantity and occasional sealing applications. Accurate thermostat controls, sealing temperature of upper & lower jaws for strong, attractive water tight seal. These machines seal all types of laminated films in wide variety of thickness and are also suitable for making empty pouches. Every pneumatic machine are provided with air cylinder, air filter, oil lubricator, and air gauge with suitable capacity and proper range.

SALIENT FEATURES

  • Pneumatically controlled semi-automatic operated
  • Seals aluminum foil and any poly laminated film pouches quickly and efficiently.
  • Seals materials up to 20″ wide (model dependent)
  • Seal width is 10 mm- 12 mm
  • Hot Bars available in plain, serrated type, lining design
  • Heat controlled by the accurate electronic, thermostatic and precision components

ALSO KNOWN AS

  1. PNEUMATICAL HOT BAR SEALING MACHINE

SAMPLE

psa-cd-series

psa-cd-series